Kotigobba 3 Box Office Collection

Kotigobba 3 Box Office Collection, Kotigobba 3 Movie Reviews, Hit or Flop, Box Office Collections, Kotigobba 3 First Day Box Office Collections, Kotigobba 3 (2021) Box Office Collection Day Wise,

Box Office Collection – Kotigobba 3 (2021) Box Office Collection Day Wise India Overseas, Budget, Screen count and Box Office Verdict Pre Release Business

Kotigobba 3 1 Day Box Office Collection

DayIndia Net Collection
Day 1 [1st Friday]₹ 6.10 Cr * early estimates
Total₹ 6.10 Cr

1 Day Overseas Collection ₹ – Cr

1 Day India Gross Collection ₹ – Cr


Kotigobba 3 had an overall 69.42% Kannada Occupancy on Friday, October 15, 2021.

Kotigobba 3 Day 1 Kannada (2D) Occupancy in Theaters

Morning Shows: 38.96%

Afternoon Shows: 70.25%

Evening Shows: 81.11%

Night Shows: 87.37%

Note: For mobile, Rotate the screen for the best view.

Kotigobba 3 Box Office Collection
Kotigobba 3 Box Office Collection

Kotigobba 3 Day 1 Kannada (2D) Occupancy in main regions

RegionOverallMorningAfternoonEveningNightShows
Bengaluru72.00%35%71%86%96%266
Mysuru (Mysore)95.00%80%100%100%100%26
Kalaburagi (Gulbarga)59.25%60%82%70%25%17
Mangaluru (Mangalore)30.50%36%26%29%31%14
Belagavi (Belgaum)37.75%15%46%42%48%14
Hubballi (Hubli)68.50%19%76%81%98%12
Davanagere33.33%100%0%0%%4

This film is directed by Shiva Karthik and produced by Soorappa Babu.

For more and the latest news about Sandalwood Box Office Collection, Stay tuned to us.

Disclaimer: The Box Office Data are compiled from various sources and by our own research. These data can be approximate and Sacnilk does not make any claims about the authenticity of the data.

The long-awaited and much-hyped Kannada cinema movie Kotigobba 3 starring Sudeep Sanjeev, is hitting theatres from today, is an action thriller, and a sequel to earlier Kotigobba 2 which remained successful at the box office, furthermore Sudeep announced a sequel of it, Kotigobba 3, its shooting started in October 2018 and ended in Jan 2020, it took so late to complete owing to the start-stop shooting of the film.

Madonna Sebastian who mostly works in Tamil and Malayalam movies, from Kotigobba 3 she will mark her debut in the Kannada industry as well. It is a shiva Karthika directorial movie, bankrolled by Soorappa Babu, and Editing and Cinematography is done by Horan Ivanovic, and Shekhar Chandur respectively.

Kotigobba 3 Box Office Collection Day 1: Kiccha Sudeep’s action-packed film wins

This Rs 70 crores budget movie has already collected INR 27 crores from its digital, satellite, and Hindi dubbing rights. Early estimates are, the film to collect Rs 5 crores+ on its opening day in the southern region, as it is already a hit franchise, and following the Sudeep Sanjeev mass popularity will also pull some crowd to theatres. It would earn INR 7-7.5 crores at the box office worldwide.

Dussehra release Kotigobba 3 will face competition with two Tamil movies Doctor which is already getting a massive response at the box office, Aranmanai 3 has been released on 14th Oct, faced a clash also with the Malayalam movie Maha Samudram starring Siddharth & Hollywood movie Venom starring Tom Hardy. Only time will tell who will win this battle, We’ll update you when the final reports come.

All of these movies are already making a buzz and the respective makers have placed the bidding at the right time, it can benefit the film’s business as it is the festive season, Theatres are reopening in Kerala, in Andhra Pradesh Govt. allows the theatres to open with 100% occupancy and the Telangana state has already been allowing it since June.

Sudeep is playing multi-character in the film as Satya, Shiva, and Ghost along with Madonna Sebastian is playing lead actress opposite Sudeep. Shraddha Das, Aftab Shivdasani, P. Ravi Shankar also featuring in the movie.

Kotigobba 3 Movie Reviews, Hit or Flop, Kotigobba Movie Reviews, Hit or Flop, Kotigobba 3 Movie Reviews, Hit or Flop,